?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Goodies make the boys jump on it [entries|friends|calendar]
you baby

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Hello [17 Feb 2005|02:42pm]
[ mood | idk nothing i guess ]

...i didnt really do anything cuz im not in the mood ...

omg lunch was a pain... 3rd lunch today

Nick got suspended for pulling the chair off wen gary was going to sit...

idk edit laturr

post comment

haha [02 Feb 2005|07:13pm]
[ mood | confused ]

omg at luch great times ... there isnt one day that i don get food on my pants ..lol sonja u knocked me out it still hurts ...

man i had a great day lol...

dont feel like writing ...

post comment

;) [01 Feb 2005|08:25pm]
[ mood | so fuckin cold .. weres summer ]

i slept all day because i was so so so tired .. n now i think im getting a cold.. maybe not even going to school..

haha... chantel thanks for beating my ass up at luch.. ha ha it was fun tho.

iloveusomuch hunn

well its 8:32 n im allready tierd even tho ive been sleeping all day

loveyagirls. n u too boys

post comment

today.. [28 Jan 2005|05:35pm]
[ mood | idk happy i guess! ]

today was great... i got to see the love of my life .. n yeah no more details ;) ...

i love u ....

going shopping with the madre, aunt grandma ew i hate her , lil bro maybe out with my big bro at night ..

Yay the girls won there game..

my favorite song of the week is
"Mockingbird"

Yeah
I know sometimes things may not always make sense to you right now
But hey, what daddy always tell you?
Straighten up little soldier
Stiffen up that upper lip
What you crying about?
You got me

Hailie I know you miss your mom and I know you miss your dad
When I'm gone but I'm trying to give you the life that I never had
I can see you're sad, even when you smile, even when you laugh
I can see it in your eyes, deep inside you want to cry
Cuz you're scared, I ain't there?
Daddy's with you in your prayers
No more crying, wipe them tears
Daddy's here, no more nightmares
We gon' pull together through it, we gon' do it
Laney uncles crazy, aint he?
Yeah but he loves you girl and you better know it
We're all we got in this world
When it spins, when it swirls
When it whirls, when it twirls
Two little beautiful girls
Lookin' puzzled, in a daze
I know it's confusing you
Daddy's always on the move, mamma's always on the news
I try to keep you sheltered from it but somehow it seems
The harder that I try to do that, the more it backfires on me
All the things growing up his daddy that he had to see
Daddy don't want you to see but you see just as much as he did
We did not plan it to be this way, your mother and me
But things have gotten so bad between us
I don't see us ever being together ever again
Like we used to be when we was teenagers
But then of course everything always happens for a reason
I guess it was never meant to be
But it's just something we have no control over and that's what destiny is
But no more worries, rest your head and go to sleep
Maybe one day we'll wake up and this will all just be a dream

Now hush little baby, don't you cry
Everything's gonna be alright
Stiffen that upper lip up little lady, i told ya
Daddy's here to hold ya through the night
I know mommy's not here right now and we don't know why
We feel how we feel inside
It may seem a little crazy, pretty baby
But i promise momma's gon' be alright

It's funny
I remember back one year when daddy had no money
Mommy wrapped the Christmas presents up
And stuck 'em under the tree and said some of 'em were from me
Cuz daddy couldn't buy 'em
I'll never forget that Christmas I sat up the whole night crying
Cuz daddy felt like a bum, see daddy had a job
But his job was to keep the food on the table for you and mom
And at the time every house that we lived in
Either kept getting broke into and robbed
Or shot up on the block and your mom was saving money for you in a jar
Tryna start a piggy bank for you so you could go to college
Almost had a thousand dollars till someone broke in and stole it
And I know it hurt so bad it broke your momma's heart
And it seemed like everything was just startin' to fall apart
Mom and dad was arguin' a lot so momma moved back
On the Chalmers in the flat one bedroom apartment
And dad moved back to the other side of 8 Mile on Novara
And that's when daddy went to California with his CD and met Dr. Dre
And flew you and momma out to see me
But daddy had to work, you and momma had to leave me
Then you started seeing daddy on the T.V. and momma didn't like it
And you and Laney were to young to understand it
Papa was a rollin' stone, momma developed a habit
And it all happened too fast for either one of us to grab it
I'm just sorry you were there and had to witness it first hand
Cuz all I ever wanted to do was just make you proud
Now I'm sittin in this empty house, just reminiscing
Lookin' at your baby pictures, it just trips me out
To see how much you both have grown, it's almost like you're sisters now
Wow, guess you pretty much are and daddy's still here
Laney I'm talkin' to you too, daddy's still here
I like the sound of that, yeah
It's got a ring to it don't it?
Shh, momma's only gone for the moment

And if you ask me too
Daddy's gonna buy you a mockingbird
I'mma give you the world
I'mma buy a diamond ring for you
I'mma sing for you
I'll do anything for you to see you smile
And if that mockingbird don't sing and that ring don't shine
I'mma break that birdies neck
I'd go back to the jewler who sold it to ya
And make him eat every carat don't fuck with dad (haha)

post comment

iloveu [27 Jan 2005|09:55pm]
[ mood | happy ]

i didnt really do alot today .. just talked on the phone with sonja amanda david peeps like that ..


chantel wtf u dont kno if u like him or if ur mad at him n hat ehim make up ur f'n mind..

iloveu***

post comment

lol great day.. [26 Jan 2005|05:54pm]
[ mood | happy ]

i had alot of fun today ...

chantel.. love u hunn , n i hate you at the same time lol..

laura n krista thanks for doing the live journal thingy..

i love u *** :).. lol

great times today with yall , sky matt andrew chantel emma laura krista n sonja lol...

lol i think my legs turned purple hahahahha not they turned red

post comment

[26 Jan 2005|03:24pm]
[ mood | amused ]

right now my friends r over n laura n krista r redoing my livejournal

update latur ♥

post comment

lol [10 Jan 2005|12:11pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

im in school right now not having fun at all ... next to bri n krista n they are checkin there mail and going on live joournal.. wow this place is gay ..

eddit wen ii get back from school

post comment

UM... u [04 Jan 2005|03:36pm]
[ mood | sickness ]

well today i stayed home cuz im not feeling well but now laura is over my house cuz we are getting some work done ....

update laturr

post comment

School :( [03 Jan 2005|02:50pm]
[ mood | Happy ]

Man its the day after vacation and school was ok .....

lol great times in science today listening to music haha he doesnt care .. many other things that i cant say..

Wow i loved vacation i had many great times edit laturr

post comment

hey [27 Dec 2004|09:09pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

hey im sorry i havent updated it because ive been at my bros house chillin with him n his friends ....

i miss you all n hope to see yall after new year

The question is ? Is miss Damico back ? hope not

wow wierd snow storm came out of no were, it was nice n warm on christmas then fuckin 12 inches of snow in one day yahooo ...

wow i hope we get another snow storm next week so we dont have school... but the bad thing is that we would have to make in up in the summer

edit laturr

post comment

Merry-x-mas all [25 Dec 2004|08:55pm]
[ mood | drunk ]

sorry i havent had time to write yesterday cuz i was out all day at muh bros house ....

wow i had fun today family fun day yahooo!

 i got a new cell yahoo cuz my other one was shity

well tomorrow is the big 26th one day after x-mas every thing is on sale so lets hit dah mall girls hahah lol

 

Merry-x-Mas to yall

man i did some stupid things today n yesterday

post comment

i dunno life [23 Dec 2004|02:36pm]
[ mood | yay! ]

wow great times today ...

Walking around the whole fuckin school n blastin the radio in history ... And the best part was watching that movie wow they did a great job ..

Lol i got to go shopping n i got ...

3 new shoes
2 skirts
1 pair of pants
many other things yay !

today is the best day of my life

post comment

My day [22 Dec 2004|03:35pm]
[ mood | Happy ]

Wow I love life its not that bad sometimes its good...

Had a great day i schoool, wow that never happens, but it happened today. Wow Another snow-ball fight
2 days till vacation 3 days till we open gifts YAY!

listening to my favorite song
JAY-Z LYRICS

"Numb / Encore"
(feat. Linkin Park)

Thank you, thank you, thank you, you're far too kind

Now can I get an encore, do you want more
Cookin raw with the Brooklyn boy
So for one last time I need y'all to roar

Now what the hell are you waitin for
After me, there shall be no more
So for one last time, nigga make some noise

Get em Jay

Who you know fresher than Hov'? Riddle me that
The rest of y'all know where I'm lyrically at
Can't none of y'all mirror me back
Yeah hearin me rap is like hearin G. Rap in his prime
I'm, young H.O., rap's Grateful Dead
Back to take over the globe, now break bread
I'm in, Boeing jets, Global Express
Out the country but the blueberry still connect
On the low but the yacht got a triple deck
But when you Young, what the fuck you expect? Yep, yep
Grand openin, grand closin
God your man Hov' cracked the can open again
Who you gon' find doper than him with no pen
just draw off inspiration
Soon you gon' see you can't replace him
with cheap imitations for DESE GENERATIONS

Now can I get an encore, do you want more
Cookin raw with the Brooklyn boy
So for one last time I need y'all to roar

Now what the hell are you waitin for
After me, there shall be no more
So for one last time, make some noise

What the hell are you waiting for

[sighs] Look what you made me do, look what I made for you
Knew if I paid my dues, how will they pay you
When you first come in the game, they try to play you
Then you drop a couple of hits, look how they wave to you
From Marcy to Madison Square
To the only thing that matters in just a matter of years (yea)
As fate would have it, Jay's status appears
to be at an all-time high, perfect time to say goodbye
When I come back like Jordan, wearin the 4-5
It ain't to play games witchu
It's to aim at you, probably maim you
If I owe you I'm blowin you to smithereeens
Cocksucker take one for your team
And I need you to remember one thing (one thing)
I came, I saw, I conquered
From record sales, to sold out concerts
So muh'fucker if you want this encore
I need you to scream, 'til your lungs get sore

I'm tired of being what you want me to be
Feeling so faithless lost under the surface
Don't know what you're expecting of me
Put under the pressure of walking in your shoes
(Caught in the undertow just caught in the undertow)
Every step that I take is another mistake to you
(Caught in the undertow just caught in the undertow)
And every second I waste is more than I can take

I've become so numb I can't feel you there
I've become so tired so much more aware
I'm becoming this all I want to do
Is be more like me and be less like you

I've become so numb
Can I get an encore, do you want more (more...)
I've become so numb
So for one last time I need y'all to roar
One last time I need y'all to roar

post comment

omg ! [21 Dec 2004|07:48pm]
[ mood | fuck life!! ]

i suck at life ! ????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
I hate my life !?????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
?????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
Why ?????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
does it have to be me ....</3 ?????????????????????????????????????????? ????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????? heart broken again </3???????????????????????????????????????????????????

post comment

My day [21 Dec 2004|04:18pm]
[ mood | ChiLLin ]

Haha i got another pm from gay collins ...
mr nick was the pm teacher and he only made us stay for 7 mins best pm ever ...

Got white washed by the boys n girl..
then i white washed Shawn

Wow I love my life !!
LOve Ya ******* *****

haha only a few days till we open gifts

post comment

Love- school [20 Dec 2004|03:49pm]
[ mood | OMG! ]

I love this kid.I dont know what to do because he really doesnt like me and if he starts to like me i dont know if i can go out with him becuae his friend has some mixed feelings for me. I have gone out with his friend before, but it didnt work. he says he still loves me but he is allover another girl. He makes no sence,he tells me im a part of his life then he is all over this girl when im around. His he trying to make me jealous? I dont know! -

School- Man hoedale school sucks its fuckin cold out and its snowing and they didint give us a snow day ..... Only 4 dyas of school this weeek then we get to open the gifts yay!!

Santa All i want 4 x-mas is **E**** ****o

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]